Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nathan George | NZ | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | No | - |
[11] | Nick Skelin | HR | Cheeky Monkey Squash | No | - |
[8] | Rowan Willathgamuwa | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - | |
[6] | Martyn Booy | Phoenix Health Club | No | - | |
[9] | Anna McRae | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Jason Daley | Labrador Squash Centre | No | - | |
[4] | Tony Cardarello | Canterbury Leagues Club Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Paul Papadopoulos | GR | MAASH | No | - |
[5] | Andres Velasquez | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Stu Taylor | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - | |
[12] | Domenico Galluccio | Milperra Squash Centre (ABC Squash & Fitness) | No | - | |
[2] | Damien Collins | AU | Cheeky Monkey Squash | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kevin Willathgamuwa | AU | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - |
- | Kieran Willathgamuwa | AU | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - |
- | Muhammad Bhatti | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-10 1:30pm | A2 | MTS - Court 3 |
Nick Skelin [11]
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa [8]
|
6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-12-10 1:00pm | A3 | MTS - Court 3 |
Martyn Booy [6]
|
Anna McRae [9]
|
11-3, 11-9, 13-11 |
N/A | A6 | MTS - Court 3 |
Paul Papadopoulos [10]
|
Andres Velasquez [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-10 12:00pm | A7 | MTS - Court 3 |
Stu Taylor [7]
|
Domenico Galluccio [12]
|
11-7, 11-0, 11-9 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | A9 | MTS - Court 2 |
Nathan George [1]
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa [8]
|
11-4, 14-12, 11-4 |
2022-12-10 1:30pm | A10 | MTS - Court 2 |
Martyn Booy [6]
|
Jason Daley [3]
|
9-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2022-12-10 1:00pm | A11 | MTS - Court 2 |
Tony Cardarello [4]
|
Paul Papadopoulos [10]
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
2022-12-10 2:00pm | A12 | MTS - Court 3 |
Stu Taylor [7]
|
Damien Collins [2]
|
12-14, 9-11, 0-11 |
2022-12-10 3:00pm | A13 | MTS - Court 3 |
Nathan George [1]
|
Jason Daley [3]
|
13-15, 8-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-2 |
2022-12-10 3:00pm | A14 | MTS - Court 2 |
Tony Cardarello [4]
|
Damien Collins [2]
|
9-11, 2-11, 8-11 |
2022-12-10 4:30pm | A15 | MTS - Court 2 |
Nathan George [1]
|
Damien Collins [2]
|
5-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2022-12-10 2:30pm | B5 | MTS - Court 2 |
Nick Skelin [11]
|
Stu Taylor [7]
|
7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 10-12 |
2022-12-10 3:30pm | B6 | MTS - Court 2 |
Anna McRae [9]
|
Paul Papadopoulos [10]
|
8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5 |
2022-12-10 3:30pm | B8 | MTS - Court 3 |
Domenico Galluccio [12]
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa [8]
|
7-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
2022-12-10 4:30pm | B9 | MTS - Court 3 |
Stu Taylor [7]
|
Anna McRae [9]
|
6-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-7 |
2022-12-10 4:30pm | B10 | MTS - Court 1 |
Martyn Booy [6]
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa [8]
|
7-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2022-12-10 5:00pm | B11 | MTS - Court 2 |
Stu Taylor [7]
|
Rowan Willathgamuwa [8]
|
No Result |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | C1 | MTS - Court 1 |
Nick Skelin [11]
|
Martyn Booy [6]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | C2 | MTS - Court 2 |
Paul Papadopoulos [10]
|
Domenico Galluccio [12]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-5 |
2022-12-10 5:00pm | C3 | MTS - Court 1 |
Nick Skelin [11]
|
Paul Papadopoulos [10]
|
7-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6, 9-11 |
2022-12-10 4:00pm | H1 | MTS - Court 3 |
Jason Daley [3]
|
Tony Cardarello [4]
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 |