Adult Division 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John Alexander | AU | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Robert Jol | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Noel Koehler | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - | |
[7] | Nick Frahm | Mundubbera Squash Courts | No | - | |
[12] | Paul Van Wijk | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | David Larkin | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Anthony McLaren | AU | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Geoff Dowton | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Joshua Darlington | Mundubbera Squash Courts | No | - | |
[11] | Mark Rennick | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - | |
[10] | Peter Vogler | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Brad Hubbard | Chinchilla Squash Club | No | - | |
[14] | Max Brownhall | AU | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - |
[2] | Peter Cusack | Jandowae Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-20 9:00am | A2 | Jando - Court 1 |
Robert Jol [9]
|
Noel Koehler [8]
|
7-15, 8-15 |
2023-05-20 8:30am | A3 | Jando - Court 2 |
Nick Frahm [7]
|
Paul Van Wijk [12]
|
15-9, 15-10 |
2023-05-20 8:30am | A5 | Jando - Court 1 |
Anthony McLaren [4]
|
Geoff Dowton [13]
|
15-5, 15-8 |
2023-05-20 9:00am | A6 | Jando - Court 2 |
Joshua Darlington [5]
|
Mark Rennick [11]
|
15-5, 15-7 |
2023-05-20 9:30am | A7 | Jando - Court 1 |
Peter Vogler [10]
|
Brad Hubbard [6]
|
15-6, 15-13 |
2023-05-20 9:30am | A8 | Jando - Court 2 |
Max Brownhall [14]
|
Peter Cusack [2]
|
10-15, 4-15 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A9 | Jando - Court 1 |
John Alexander [1]
|
Noel Koehler [8]
|
15-11, 10-15, 9-15 |
2023-05-20 11:00am | A10 | Jando - Court 2 |
Nick Frahm [7]
|
David Larkin [3]
|
9-15, 15-9, 8-15 |
2023-05-20 11:00am | A11 | Jando - Court 1 |
Anthony McLaren [4]
|
Joshua Darlington [5]
|
15-4, 15-11 |
2023-05-20 10:30am | A12 | Jando - Court 2 |
Peter Vogler [10]
|
Peter Cusack [2]
|
4-15, 13-15 |
2023-05-20 1:30pm | A13 | Jando - Court 2 |
Noel Koehler [8]
|
David Larkin [3]
|
4-15, 10-15 |
2023-05-20 2:00pm | A14 | Jando - Court 1 |
Anthony McLaren [4]
|
Peter Cusack [2]
|
15-10, 14-16, 15-12 |
2023-05-20 4:00pm | A15 | Jando - Court 1 |
David Larkin [3]
|
Anthony McLaren [4]
|
15-8, 15-11 |
2023-05-20 4:00pm | B1 | Jando - Court 2 |
Noel Koehler [8]
|
Peter Cusack [2]
|
15-12, 15-13 |
2023-05-20 12:40pm | C1 | Jando - Court 2 |
John Alexander [1]
|
Nick Frahm [7]
|
9-15, 7-15 |
2023-05-20 1:30pm | C2 | Jando - Court 1 |
Joshua Darlington [5]
|
Peter Vogler [10]
|
11-15, 4-15 |
2023-05-20 3:30pm | C3 | Jando - Court 1 |
Nick Frahm [7]
|
Peter Vogler [10]
|
15-8, 15-9 |
2023-05-20 3:00pm | D1 | Jando - Court 1 |
John Alexander [1]
|
Joshua Darlington [5]
|
15-7, 15-8 |
2023-05-20 11:30am | E3 | Jando - Court 1 |
Geoff Dowton [13]
|
Mark Rennick [11]
|
15-6, 15-7 |
2023-05-20 11:30am | E4 | Jando - Court 2 |
Brad Hubbard [6]
|
Max Brownhall [14]
|
15-11, 15-11 |
2023-05-20 12:30pm | E5 | Jando - Court 2 |
Robert Jol [9]
|
Paul Van Wijk [12]
|
15-4, 15-6 |
2023-05-20 12:30pm | E6 | Jando - Court 1 |
Geoff Dowton [13]
|
Brad Hubbard [6]
|
10-15, 15-11, 7-15 |
2023-05-20 3:00pm | E7 | Jando - Court 2 |
Robert Jol [9]
|
Brad Hubbard [6]
|
15-8, 14-16, 16-18 |
2023-05-20 2:30pm | F1 | Jando - Court 2 |
Paul Van Wijk [12]
|
Geoff Dowton [13]
|
13-15, 9-15 |
2023-05-20 1:10pm | G2 | Jando - Court 2 |
Mark Rennick [11]
|
Max Brownhall [14]
|
12-15, 18-16, 11-15 |