BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[15] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chay VAN ECK | Ashton High | No | - | |
[6] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jonathan Gray | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Denzel SEETSO | BW | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
[10] | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aldu PAUER | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Marco Forrester | Affies | No | - | |
[5] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alessandro NAHMAN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Fardeen Rhemtula | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
[16] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Max LECKEL | ZA | Ferdinand Postma | No | - |
- | Werner Coetzer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aaron Stoch | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wandré Gilfillan | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
[11] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Luc KOENIG | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-12 11:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Jan BEUKES
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A15 | - |
Aldu PAUER
(Did not play)
|
Marco Forrester
|
Walkover |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Fardeen Rhemtula
|
Kian BARNARD
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Werner Coetzer
|
Aaron Stoch
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Marco HETZLER
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
7-6, 5-7, 6-7 |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Evan Maritz
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-12 11:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A33 | PTC - Court 1 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A34 | PTC - Court 2 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A35 | PTC - Court 3 |
Colby Paxinos [15]
|
Ethan LEE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A36 | PTC - Court 4 |
Chay VAN ECK
|
ANRO NEL [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A37 | PTC - Court 5 |
Devin BADENHORST [4]
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A38 | PTC - Court 6 |
Jonathan Gray
|
Denzel SEETSO [9]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | A39 | PTC - Court 7 |
Damian MULLER [10]
|
Luke Carey
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A40 | PTC - Court 1 |
Marco Forrester
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A41 | PTC - Court 2 |
William ZULCH [7]
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A42 | PTC - Court 3 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [16]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A43 | PTC - Court 4 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [12]
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A44 | PTC - Court 5 |
Aaron Stoch
|
Daniël WESSELS [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A45 | PTC - Court 6 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | A46 | PTC - Court 7 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Benjamin SCOTT [11]
|
6-2, 3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | A47 | PTC - Court 1 |
Ernst GOUWS [14]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | A48 | PTC - Court 2 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A49 | PTC - Court 5 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A50 | PTC - Court 6 |
Ethan LEE
|
ANRO NEL [6]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | A51 | PTC - Court 7 |
Devin BADENHORST [4]
|
Denzel SEETSO [9]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A52 | PTC - Court 1 |
Luke Carey
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A53 | PTC - Court 2 |
William ZULCH [7]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [16]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A54 | PTC - Court 3 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [12]
|
Daniël WESSELS [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A55 | PTC - Court 4 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [11]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | A56 | PTC - Court 5 |
Ernst GOUWS [14]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A57 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
ANRO NEL [6]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A58 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Devin BADENHORST [4]
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A59 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
William ZULCH [7]
|
Daniël WESSELS [3]
|
6-3, 2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | A60 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
|
Devin BADENHORST [4]
|
2-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS [3]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-17 8:00am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Devin BADENHORST [4]
|
Luc KOENIG [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | B1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Andreas SCOTT [1]
(Did not play)
|
Daniël WESSELS [3]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-16 8:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [6]
|
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | C2 | PTC - Court 2 |
William ZULCH [7]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 3 |
ANRO NEL [6]
|
William ZULCH [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-16 10:30am | D1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Jordan GANCHO [5]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Ethan LEE
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Denzel SEETSO [9]
|
Luke Carey
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E3 | PTC - Court 6 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [16]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [12]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | E4 | PTC - Court 7 |
Benjamin SCOTT [11]
|
Ernst GOUWS [14]
|
5-7, 6-2, 7-10 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | E5 | PTC - Court 3 |
Ethan LEE
|
Luke Carey
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | E6 | PTC - Court 4 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [12]
|
Ernst GOUWS [14]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | E7 | PTC - Court 5 |
Luke Carey
|
Ernst GOUWS [14]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | F1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Ethan LEE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [12]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | G1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Denzel SEETSO [9]
(Ret.)
|
4-1 Retired |
2017-07-15 10:30am | G2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [16]
|
Benjamin SCOTT [11]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-07-16 8:00am | G3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Logan STOLTZ [13]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [16]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | I1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Reuben DU TOIT
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-10 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | I2 | PTC - Court 4 |
Colby Paxinos [15]
|
Chay VAN ECK
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-13 8:00am | I3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Jonathan Gray
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I4 | PTC - Court 6 |
Damian MULLER [10]
|
Marco Forrester
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I5 | PTC - Court 7 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
Kian BARNARD
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | I6 | PTC - Court 1 |
Max LECKEL
|
Aaron Stoch
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | I7 | PTC - Court 2 |
Wandré Gilfillan
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-13 9:15am | I8 | PTC - Court 3 |
Evan Maritz
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I9 | PTC - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Chay VAN ECK
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | I10 | PTC - Court 1 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Damian MULLER [10]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | I11 | PTC - Court 2 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Aaron Stoch
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | I12 | PTC - Court 4 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-07-15 8:00am | I13 | PTC - Court 3 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
1-6, 6-2, 12-10 |
N/A | I14 | PTC - Court 1 |
Kian BARNARD
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-16 9:15am | I15 | PTC - Court 1 |
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Kian BARNARD
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | K1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Chay VAN ECK
|
Damian MULLER [10]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | K2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Aaron Stoch
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 9:15am | K3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Damian MULLER [10]
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-07-16 9:15am | L1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Chay VAN ECK
|
Aaron Stoch
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | M1 | - |
Jan BEUKES
(Did not play)
|
Colby Paxinos [15]
|
Walkover |
2017-07-14 9:15am | M2 | PTC - Court 3 |
Jonathan Gray
|
Marco Forrester
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-14 9:15am | M3 | PTC - Court 4 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-14 8:00am | M4 | PTC - Court 5 |
Wandré Gilfillan
|
Evan Maritz
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | M5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Colby Paxinos [15]
|
Marco Forrester
|
6-0, 3-6, 10-7 |
2017-07-15 9:15am | M6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Alessandro NAHMAN
|
Evan Maritz
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-16 9:15am | M7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Colby Paxinos [15]
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-16 9:15am | N1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Marco Forrester
|
Alessandro NAHMAN
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2017-07-15 8:00am | O2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Max LECKEL
|
Wandré Gilfillan
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | O3 | PTC - Court 7 |
Jonathan Gray
|
Max LECKEL
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | Q24 | PTC - Court 3 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
N/A | Q27 | PTC - Court 1 |
Fardeen Rhemtula
(Did not play)
|
Werner Coetzer
|
Walkover |
2017-07-14 8:00am | Q28 | PTC - Court 2 |
Marco HETZLER
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-13 10:30am | Q29 | PTC - Court 8 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Aldu PAUER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | Q30 | PTC - Court 6 |
Werner Coetzer
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | Q31 | PTC - Court 1 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-8 |
2017-07-15 10:30am | R1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Aldu PAUER
|
Werner Coetzer
|
6-4, 1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-14 10:30am | S2 | PTC - Court 7 |
Fardeen Rhemtula
|
Marco HETZLER
|
2-6, 1-6 |