Men's Div 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dylan Scott | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ronnie Teja | CA | Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre | No | - |
[3] | Sebastian Ness | GB | No | - | |
[4] | Dennis Forsman | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Ran Yaar | IL | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Hall | No | - | ||
- | Bill MacGillivary | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Chad Mowat | Apollo Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Richard Wang | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kieran McGrath | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Richard Bradfield | IE | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Dylan Scott [1]
|
|
|
2020-02-20 7:45pm | A2 | VRC - Court 3 |
Richard Wang
|
Andrew Hall
|
3-2 |
2020-02-20 7:45pm | A3 | VRC - Court 5 |
Chad Mowat
|
Bill MacGillivary
|
8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6 Normal |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Dennis Forsman [4]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Sebastian Ness [3]
|
|
|
2020-02-20 8:30pm | A6 | VRC - Court 3 |
Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams
|
Richard Bradfield
|
11-13, 4-11, 13-11, 16-14, 11-8 Normal |
2020-02-20 8:30pm | A7 | VRC - Court 5 |
Ran Yaar
|
Kieran McGrath
|
3-1 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Ronnie Teja [2]
|
|
2020-02-21 5:30pm | A9 | VRC - Court 2 |
Dylan Scott [1]
|
Richard Wang
|
6-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-3 |
2020-02-21 5:30pm | A10 | VRC - Court 4 |
Chad Mowat
|
Dennis Forsman [4]
|
2-3 |
2020-02-21 9:15pm | A11 | VRC - Court 3 |
Sebastian Ness [3]
|
Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams
|
3-1 |
2020-02-21 5:30pm | A12 | VRC - Court 5 |
Ran Yaar
|
Ronnie Teja [2]
|
8-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 6-11 |
2020-02-22 9:00am | A13 | VRC - Court 6 |
Dylan Scott [1]
|
Dennis Forsman [4]
|
3-0 |
2020-02-22 9:45am | A14 | VRC - Court 6 |
Sebastian Ness [3]
|
Ronnie Teja [2]
|
1-3 |
2020-02-23 11:15am | A15 | VRC - Court 3 |
Dylan Scott [1]
|
Ronnie Teja [2]
|
3-0 |
2020-02-22 9:00am | B1 | VRC - Court 2 |
Richard Wang
|
Bill MacGillivary
|
3-2 |
2020-02-22 9:00am | B2 | VRC - Court 4 |
Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams
|
Kieran McGrath
|
0-3 |
2020-02-22 9:00am | B3 | VRC - Court 3 |
Ran Yaar
|
Richard Bradfield
|
3-2 |
2020-02-22 9:00am | B4 | VRC - Court 5 |
Chad Mowat
|
Andrew Hall
|
2-3 |
2020-02-22 1:30pm | B5 | VRC - Court 5 |
Richard Wang
|
Kieran McGrath
|
3-0 |
2020-02-22 1:30pm | B6 | VRC - Court 6 |
Ran Yaar
|
Andrew Hall
|
1-3 |
2020-02-23 11:15am | B7 | VRC - Court 6 |
Richard Wang
|
Andrew Hall
|
3-0 |
2020-02-23 12:00pm | H1 | VRC - Court 6 |
Dennis Forsman [4]
|
Sebastian Ness [3]
|
1-3 |