BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
[2] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Cornell Grobler | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
- | Jan-Righardt Vermeulen | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Janco Rossouw | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - | |
- | shakeel kiren mistry | Middelburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Dylan ESTERHUIZEN | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Yusuf ASVAT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tristen Bezuidenhout | Sasol Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Conrad Badenhorst | ZA | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A2 | MCC - Court 1 |
Conrad Badenhorst
|
Janco Rossouw
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A3 | MCC - Court 2 |
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
JP Snyman
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A4 | MCC - Court 3 |
Christian Smith
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A5 | MCC - Court 4 |
Yusuf ASVAT
|
Cornell Grobler
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A6 | MCC - Court 5 |
Tristen Bezuidenhout
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-25 4:15pm | A7 | MCC - Court 4 |
shakeel kiren mistry
(Ret.)
|
Dylan ESTERHUIZEN
|
Retired |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A9 | MCC - Court 1 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Janco Rossouw
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A10 | MCC - Court 2 |
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
Christian Smith
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A11 | MCC - Court 3 |
Cornell Grobler
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | A12 | MCC - Court 4 |
Dylan ESTERHUIZEN
|
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 11:00am | A13 | MCC - Court 3 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2020-09-26 11:00am | A14 | MCC - Court 4 |
Cornell Grobler
|
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
6-2, 0-6, 8-10 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | A15 | KTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich Rootman [3]
|
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | B1 | MCC - Court 3 |
Wernich ROSSOUW [1]
|
Cornell Grobler
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-09-26 11:00am | C1 | MCC - Court 5 |
Janco Rossouw
|
Christian Smith
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | C2 | MCC - Court 1 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE [4]
|
Dylan ESTERHUIZEN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | C3 | MCC - Court 4 |
Christian Smith
|
Dylan ESTERHUIZEN
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | D1 | MCC - Court 5 |
Janco Rossouw
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 8:00am | E2 | MCC - Court 5 |
JP Snyman
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-09-26 9:30am | E3 | MCC - Court 1 |
Yusuf ASVAT
|
Tristen Bezuidenhout
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-26 12:30pm | E5 | MCC - Court 2 |
Conrad Badenhorst
|
JP Snyman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-27 11:00am | E7 | MCC - Court 3 |
JP Snyman
|
Yusuf ASVAT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | G3 | MCC - Court 4 |
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
Tristen Bezuidenhout
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |